| Tender Title | DRC Bends Supply for OPGC Fly Ash System Vent Lines | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954405 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Government of Odisha, specifically from the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) at their Banharpali office, presents a procurement opportunity for **DRC Bends for Fly ash system vent lines**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954405, is open for applications from **30-08-2026 at 11:10 AM** and will close on **14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 32,500.00**. The total quantity of DRC Bends required for this vital operational component of the fly ash system vent lines is **96 units**. This tender is a crucial procurement for the Energy Department's operational needs within the state of Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel Plant..read more
Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more
Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly Ash..read more
Bulk Procurement of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Unchahar..read more
Bulk Procurement of Portland Pozzolana Cement for NTPC Korba Construction Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category