Bulk Procurement of Portland Pozzolana Cement for NTPC Korba Construction Projects

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bulk Procurement of Portland Pozzolana Cement for NTPC Korba Construction Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957915Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBulk Procurement of Portland Pozzolana Cement for NTPC Korba Construction Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957915
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for the procurement of Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) in bulk quantities. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957915, is open for applications from 26-08-2026 at 10:14 AM until 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total required quantity for this procurement is 2200 metric tons, and the cement must conform to the specifications outlined in IS 1489 (Part 1) (Q2). Interested bidders are to submit their proposals to the office located at 495450BHEL Site Office, Construction Manager NTPC, Korba FGD Pkg St - I II III, Dist. Korba, Chhattisgarh, Pin-495450. This opportunity represents a significant bulk purchase requirement for high-quality cement essential for projects under the purview of the Construction Manager at NTPC Korba.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bulk Procurement of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Unchahar..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bulk Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for BHEL Patratu Project..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Projects..read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Chhattisgarh Forest..read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bulk Procurement of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bulk Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for BHEL Patratu Project...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department...read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Projects...read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Chhattisgarh...read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More