Biomass Gasifier and Carbonization Unit for Charcoal Production

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biomass Gasifier and Carbonization Unit for Charcoal Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947794Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiomass Gasifier and Carbonization Unit for Charcoal Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947794
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947794, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and is being managed by Goa Shipyard Limited. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of a single unit of a Biomass Gasifier-cum-Carbonization Unit for Charcoal Production. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid period commencing on August 21, 2026, at 5:33 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.00 is required for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-21-15-00-18_ac12e504dd8062f5eea7911b4833cda3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790479.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a535056d-51d8-48af-80661787308179842_sr1.gsl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Agricultural University Tender

Biomass Gasifier Supply for Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Central Agricultural University Tender

Biomass Pelleting Machine Setup for Agricultural Research in Gangtok..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ntpc Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Tender

Selection Of Developer On Build, Own And Operate (boo) Basis For..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Strategic Production Enhancement Contract..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Central Agricultural University Tender

Biomass Gasifier Supply for Central Agricultural University Imphal...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Central Agricultural University Tender

Biomass Pelleting Machine Setup for Agricultural Research in Gangtok...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ntpc Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Tender

Selection Of Developer On Build, Own And Operate (boo) Basis...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Strategic Production Enhancement Contract...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More