Biomass Gasifier Supply for Central Agricultural University Imphal

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biomass Gasifier Supply for Central Agricultural University Imphal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930899Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiomass Gasifier Supply for Central Agricultural University Imphal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930899
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a **Downdraft type biomass gasifier** to the **Central Agricultural University Imphal Manipur**, an organization operating under the **Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE)** and the **Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7930899**, is open for submission from **18-08-2026 at 2:39 PM** until **08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The requirement is for a single unit of this specialized equipment, to be procured by the **Central Agricultural University Headquarterlamphelpat**. Interested parties are invited to review the full tender specifications and submit their proposals within the designated timeframe, demonstrating their capability to deliver a high-quality downdraft biomass gasifier that meets the stated technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    downdraft_type_biomass_gasifier_spec_2026-08-18-12-44-42_32413d5529fe9451634c503f70e7f83d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771472.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Biomass Gasifier and Carbonization Unit for Charcoal Production..read more

South Goa , Goa

Central Agricultural University Tender

Biomass Pelleting Machine Setup for Agricultural Research in Gangtok..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Agricultural Chemicals for Uttarakhand Agriculture Department..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Central University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum And..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Biomass Gasifier and Carbonization Unit for Charcoal Production...read more

South Goa , Goa

Central Agricultural University Tender

Biomass Pelleting Machine Setup for Agricultural Research in Gangtok...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Agricultural Chemicals for Uttarakhand Agriculture Department...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Central University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More