Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901232Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mewat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901232
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mewat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Directorate of Medical Education and Research, Haryana, operating from the Medical Education and Research Department located at SHKM Govt. Medical College, Nalhar, Nuh (Pin: 122107). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901232, pertains to the procurement of Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) (Q3) with a total quantity of 1500 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 10:06 AM and the Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is dated 31-08-2026 and is being managed by the office in Nuh, within the state of Haryana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drawings_2020-11-19-19-42-45_6513189bdad4cf1d0f656e4e2c40e19c.pdf
  • Document
    cable-tray-and-accessories_2020-11-19-19-42-55_af9e5a198f6a60966f681ef2f6847452.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9737523.pdf
  • Document
    plumbing3_6f759ca6-c3f4-4b3b-91981786439637044_purchaseshkm2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of High-Quality Pipes for HPCL Mumbai Refinery Project..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Lt Gi Pins..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Galvanized Iron (GI) Standard Wire Supply for Security Printing and Minting..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Digboi Refinery Seamless Steel Pipe Procurement..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of High-Quality Pipes for HPCL Mumbai Refinery Project...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Lt Gi Pins...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Galvanized Iron (GI) Standard Wire Supply for Security Printing and...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Digboi Refinery Seamless Steel Pipe Procurement...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More