| Tender Title | Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978170 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, and specifically by the Nagar Panchayat Saurikh (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7978170), seeks the supply of **1200 units of Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) (Q3)**. The bid is open from **August 31, 2026, at 3:07 PM** and closes on **September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 12,000.0**. This opportunity falls under the purview of E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, highlighting a commitment to modernizing urban local body services within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure..read more
Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy Plates..read more
MDPE Pipe Supply for Assam Gas Distribution Infrastructure..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category