| Tender Title | BHEL Project: Supply of 72 Specialized Valves for Engineering Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967721 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the purview of the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is issuing an invitation to bid for Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7967721. This tender, dated 27-08-2026, pertains to the "B7B1Z31224 VALVES BHEL PROJECT" and encompasses a total quantity of 72 units across various item categories including TC9756538023, TC9756537019, TC9756428015, TC9756426012, TC9756292024, TC9756286032, TC9756236264, IPAA05457001, IPAA05454009, and AA7501508585. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 27-08-2026 at 3:24 PM, with the bidding period concluding on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is being managed by the 10130010-hpep Hyderabad office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Valves for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) Projects..read more
Supply of Pipe Fittings for BHEL Ramachandrapura Project..read more
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Forged Disc Manufacturing and Supply for Double Disc Gate Valves..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category