Galvanized Iron Removable Gate Fabrication and Installation Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Galvanized Iron Removable Gate Fabrication and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912202Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGalvanized Iron Removable Gate Fabrication and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912202
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, for the **Fabrication and Fixing of a Removable/Dismantlable Gate (with GI)**. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7912202, and the contract is dated 13-08-2026. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Department of Defence, located in Guntur, is the relevant authority for this opportunity, and only one unit of the specified gate is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-08-13-10-54-37_47f20c706b2254e8f57506e859d7515f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823797.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9749867.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Stall In Imc 2026..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Iter India Intellectual Property Rights Tender

Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Mini Cooling Manifold System..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction . Of Tile Path Bwo&#x0d R/wall And Iron Gate Of&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Stall In Imc 2026...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Iter India Intellectual Property Rights Tender

Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Mini Cooling Manifold System...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction . Of Tile Path Bwo&#x0d R/wall And Iron Gate...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More