Imambargah Jhuma Civil Works: Tile Path, Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, and Iron Gate Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Imambargah Jhuma Civil Works: Tile Path, Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, and Iron Gate Construction
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_24Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.74 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleImambargah Jhuma Civil Works: Tile Path, Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, and Iron Gate Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_24
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.74 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,675
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction . Of Tile Path Bwo&amp#x0d R/wall And Iron Gate Of&amp#x0d Imambargah Jhuma Att Jhuma

This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is for the construction of a tile path, boundary wall (BWO), retaining wall (R/Wall), and an iron gate at the Imambargah Jhuma in Budgam. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹1,73,500, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,675, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a single cover system for submission. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. Further details regarding the submission of documents, including technical qualifications and financial bids, are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from 24-Aug-2026 to 07-Sep-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones, Boundary..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Compound Wall Boundary Wall Fencing Gate And Other..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones,...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Compound Wall Boundary Wall Fencing Gate And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More