| Tender Title | Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline Rehabilitation: Coating Replacement and Associated Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000457833 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline (mmpl) Rehabilitation Project
This tender, reference number 1000457833, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical work of "REPLACEMENT OF COATING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR MUMBAI - MANMAD PIPELINE (MMPL) REHABILITATION PROJECT." This open/advertised tender, categorized under "Works" and falling within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category, is seeking experienced contractors to undertake essential rehabilitation efforts for the Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline. The tender documents will be available for download from August 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and the final submission deadline is September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 4:05 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 2,000,000 is required. The tender inviting authority is Abdul Matin, located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Abdul Matin |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pipeline Rerouting Of Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline At Ch 78 Km..read more
Optical Fiber Network Duct Laying and Splicing Services for Ambikapur, Bilaspur,..read more
Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Turbine Flowmeter Overhauling and Calibration on..read more
Complete Replacement Of Cw Hot Basin Pipeline Of Cooling Towers Along..read more
Tender For Laying And Construction Of U/g Steel Pipeline And Associated..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category