MS Grating and Railings Supply, Fabrication, and Installation at Pindwara

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MS Grating and Railings Supply, Fabrication, and Installation at Pindwara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973891Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMS Grating and Railings Supply, Fabrication, and Installation at Pindwara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973891
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for a comprehensive project involving MS Grating Work and Railings Work at Pindwara. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973891, encompasses both the supply, fabrication, and installation of approximately 8900 units of MS grating and associated railings. The bid period opens on 29-08-2026 at 1:17 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. All submissions should be addressed to the office at Petroleum House. This opportunity requires bidders to demonstrate expertise in metal fabrication and installation, ensuring the successful execution of high-quality grating and railing systems at the specified location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_goods1_merged_-3_2026-08-29-13-06-31_bf00af861c16dface14683c3d1ebf884.pdf
  • Document
    tender_goods1_merged_-3_2026-08-29-13-05-33_763ee4e2b6ee051cfdef9a59e4029f13.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820933.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Iter India Intellectual Property Rights Tender

Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Mini Cooling Manifold System..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Stall In Imc 2026..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By Installation..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Iter India Intellectual Property Rights Tender

Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Mini Cooling Manifold System...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Stall In Imc 2026...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More