Compressed Biogas Plant Pipeline Fabrication and Installation at BPCL Bina Refinery

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Compressed Biogas Plant Pipeline Fabrication and Installation at BPCL Bina Refinery
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000461402
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCompressed Biogas Plant Pipeline Fabrication and Installation at BPCL Bina Refinery
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000461402
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:01 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:01 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication, Installation, Erection And Testing Of Cbg & Utilities Pipelines And Fittings For Compressed Biogas Plant Osbl At Bpcl Bina Refinery

This tender, issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks proposals for the comprehensive Fabrication, Installation, Erection, and Testing of CBG (Compressed Biogas) and Utilities Pipelines and Fittings for a Compressed Biogas Plant Out of Station Battery Limit (OSBL) at BPCL Bina Refinery. The Tender Reference Number is 1000461402, and this is an Open/Advertised tender within the Oil/Gas/Lubricants Product Category. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Submission period also begins on August 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes concurrently with the document download end date on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:01 PM. A Tender Fee of 0 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 500,000 is required. The specific location and detailed address are as per the tender document. The tender is being invited by Udit Jain.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Udit Jain
AddressAs Per Tender Document
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-03 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tsv At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Hariana, District..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tsv At Bpcl Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Hariana,...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More