| Tender Title | Bharat Petroleum Bina Refinery: Thrust Screw Valve (TSV) Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000463828 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender Document , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Procurement Of Tsv At Bpcl Bina Refinery
This tender, referenced as 1000463828, is for the Procurement of TSV (Thrust Screw Valve) at Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) Bina Refinery. BPCL, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this Goods category tender, specifically within the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category. The tender is of a Limited type, indicating a specific invitation to eligible bidders. Prospective applicants should note the critical dates provided: the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 5:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 15, 2026, 3:00 PM, coinciding with the Bid Opening Date of September 15, 2026, 3:01 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. Further detailed information regarding the specific location and requirements can be found within the Tender Document, with the tender being invited by Udit Jain.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Udit Jain |
| Address | As Per Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ultrasonic Flowmeters For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of..read more
Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more
Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations..read more
Spn/b957-300-gn-mr-4020/151 Filter-cartridge/candle For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of..read more
Spn/b957-710-lf-mr-4110/175 Lifts (passenger And Goods) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category