| Tender Title | Supply of 175 Passenger and Goods Lifts for Bina Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_911455_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN/B957-710-LF-MR-4110/175 LIFTS (PASSENGER AND GOODS) |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Spn/b957-710-lf-mr-4110/175 Lifts (passenger And Goods) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of M/s Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (bpcl)
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the supply of 175 Passenger and Goods Lifts as part of the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP) for M/s Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL). The procurement is being managed by Engineers India Limited (EIL) on behalf of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work falls under the "Goods" category with a "Limited" tender type and a "Supply" form of contract, requiring a 2-cover bidding process. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of June 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted from July 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 300 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All relevant tender documents, including RFQ documents and a BOQ, are available for download from June 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. There are no tender fees or EMD amounts associated with this tender. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at EIL Gurugram, with Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, listed as the point of contact.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Sg/b957-000-yc-mr-1340/184 Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yf-mr-1020/ 172 Variable Area Flowmeters (indicators) For Bina Petchem And..read more
Spn/b957-000-yd-mr-1650/192 Fire And Gas Detection System For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category