| Tender Title | Supply of Welded Stainless Steel Pipes for Bina Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_922700_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN/B957-000-WA-MR-3207/212 PIPES-SS (WELDED) |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
This tender, ID 2026_EIL_922700_1, issued by Engineers India Limited, MoPNG, invites bids for the supply of SPN/B957-000-WA-MR-3207/212 PIPES-SS (WELDED) for the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP). The tender, categorized as "Goods" with a "Supply" form of contract, is a limited tender with a single cover for offer, technical, and financial submissions. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission end date of September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM, and the bid opening date of September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Work Description clearly specifies the supply of welded stainless steel pipes for the BPREP. All relevant tender documents, including the RFQ document and BOQ, are available for download from August 19, 2026, 02:30 PM, until September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender is being managed by Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, at EIL GURUGRAM. Bidders are advised to carefully review all forms and requirements within the bidding document for a successful submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sp/b957-000-yk-mr-1080/149 Loading Automation System Road Loading For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yf-mr-1020/ 172 Variable Area Flowmeters (indicators) For Bina Petchem And..read more
Optical Fibre Cable And Associated Item For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category