| Tender Title | Bina Refinery Expansion: Road Loading Automation System Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_908489_1 | Tender Reference Number | SP/B957-000-YK-MR-1080/149 LOADING AUTOMATION SYSTEM ROAD LOADING |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-13 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-13 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Sp/b957-000-yk-mr-1080/149 Loading Automation System Road Loading For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
This tender, reference number SP/B957-000-YK-MR-1080/149, issued by Engineers India Limited, Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), seeks proposals for the supply of a Loading Automation System for Road Loading. This critical component is designated for the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP). The tender is categorized under "Miscellaneous Goods" and is a "Limited" tender, meaning it is not open to the general public for bidding. Prospective bidders are advised that this is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Key documents for download include the NIT document, the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and extensive technical documentation spread across four parts. Critical dates to note are: the document download start date and ePublished date of May 13, 2026, at 4:00 PM; the bid submission start date of May 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM; the bid submission end date and document download end date of September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM; and the bid opening date of September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for May 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with specific venue details to be found within the bidding documents. The contract form is "Supply" with a work period of 240 days and a bid validity of 120 days. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details, including technical specifications and evaluation criteria, are available within the comprehensive set of tender documents provided. The issuing authority can be contacted at EIL Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Invitation To Pre-tender Meet For Ram Valve (b957-000-wb-mr-3277) For Bina Petchem..read more
Spn/b957-000-yd-mr-1650/192 Fire And Gas Detection System For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yf-mr-1020/ 172 Variable Area Flowmeters (indicators) For Bina Petchem And..read more
Sp/b957-000-xc-mr-0040/174 Switchboard-lv-drawout With Acb For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category