| Tender Title | Fire and Gas Detection System Supply for Bina Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SPN/B957-000-YD-MR-1650/192 FIRE AND GAS DETECTION SYSTEM |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Spn/b957-000-yd-mr-1650/192 Fire And Gas Detection System For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
This tender is for the supply of a Fire and Gas Detection System for the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP), a critical initiative undertaken by Engineers India Limited, on behalf of MoPNG. The tender, identified by reference number SPN/B957-000-YD-MR-1650/192, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods," and is for a Limited tender type. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from July 1, 2026, 3:30 PM, until September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on July 9, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must conclude by September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this opportunity. The awarding authority is Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, at EIL Gurugram. The specific location for the project is as detailed within the bidding document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sp/b957-000-yk-mr-1080/149 Loading Automation System Road Loading For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Underground Fire Water Piping Leak Detection Services with NDT at BPCL..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yf-mr-1020/ 172 Variable Area Flowmeters (indicators) For Bina Petchem And..read more
Sp/b957-000-xc-mr-0040/174 Switchboard-lv-drawout With Acb For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category