| Tender Title | Supply of Variable Area Flowmeters for Bina Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP) | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SPN/ B957-000-YF-MR-1020/ 172 VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS) |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-08 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-08 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Spn/ B957-000-yf-mr-1020/ 172 Variable Area Flowmeters (indicators) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)-bpcl
Engineers India Limited, on behalf of MoPNG, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of SPN/ B957-000-YF-MR-1020/ 172 VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS) for the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP), commissioned by BPCL. This tender, categorized under "Goods" and "Miscellaneous Goods," has a reference number of SPN/ B957-000-YF-MR-1020/ 172 VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS). The tender documents are available for download from May 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM, up until the submission deadline of September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this "Limited" tender. The location for fulfillment of the contract is as per the bidding document. All inquiries should be directed to Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM at EIL GURUGRAM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Sp/b957-000-xc-mr-0040/174 Switchboard-lv-drawout With Acb For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project..read more
Sp/b957-000-yk-mr-1080/149 Loading Automation System Road Loading For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Optical Fibre Cable And Associated Item For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Invitation To Pre-tender Meet For Ram Valve (b957-000-wb-mr-3277) For Bina Petchem..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category