| Tender Title | Supply of LV Drawout Switchboard with ACB for Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_917506_2 | Tender Reference Number | SP/B957-000-XC-MR-0040/174 SWITCHBOARD-LV-DRAWOUT WITH ACB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sp/b957-000-xc-mr-0040/174 Switchboard-lv-drawout With Acb For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
Engineers India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the supply of a Switchboard-LV-Drawout with ACB for the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP). This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_EIL_917506_2 and Tender Reference Number SP/B957-000-XC-MR-0040/174, requires interested parties to submit their offers within a three-cover system. Cover 1 will contain the EMD/Bid Security, Cover 2 will encompass pre-qualification and technical documents including offer covering letter, power of attorney, integrity pact, bidder general information, techno-commercial compliance, agreed terms and conditions, bank mandate, self-declarations regarding holiday/negative listing and PPP-MII Order, documents for technical and financial criteria, and any other relevant documents, including an unpriced copy of the price schedule. Cover 3 is reserved for the financial bid. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and sale commences on August 20, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submission starts on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹2,00,00,000, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. The contract form is for supply, and the estimated period of work is 360 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details and tender documents, including RFQ Document parts 1 to 3 and the BOQ, are available for download. This tender has no tender fee. The Tender Inviting Authority details are Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, located at EIL Gurugram, with a Pincode of 122001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yf-mr-1020/ 172 Variable Area Flowmeters (indicators) For Bina Petchem And..read more
Spn/b957-000-yd-mr-1650/192 Fire And Gas Detection System For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Sp/b957-000-yk-mr-1080/149 Loading Automation System Road Loading For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Invitation To Pre-tender Meet For Ram Valve (b957-000-wb-mr-3277) For Bina Petchem..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category