Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC Koderma TPS

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC Koderma TPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7648600Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koderma , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFramework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC Koderma TPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7648600
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koderma, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the aegis of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, through its 10360010-PESD Hyderabad office, is pleased to issue Tender GEM/2026/B/7648600 for a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Stainless Steel (SS) Pipes and Fittings. This significant procurement, totaling 380,000 units, is intended to support the Department of Heavy Industry's operations, specifically at the 825421DVC Koderma TPS Phase-II (2x800 MW) facility located in Koderma, Jharkhand (Pin: 825421). The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender represents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to engage with a leading public sector undertaking in a vital industrial sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    562cf67b8beaf0037d285e492b9e5a59.pdf
  • Document
    1781092490.pdf
  • Document
    nit_documents_part-1_final_page_numbers-1_2026-06-10-17-13-51_d4f53823f624f7961fd874a739c1919e.pdf
  • Document
    nit_documents_part-2_final_page_numbers-2_2026-06-10-17-14-14_c8b40d9f48996c284bfa02f4d64267f0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825878.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9450581.pdf
  • Document
    IP_49c59d4e-4920-451f-b4e31781092849874_bhelpesdpur21_gem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fa For 1 Year Of Selective And Full Tinning On Cu...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Flexible Tail Pipe Argon UHP Gas Cylinders..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fa For 1 Year Of Selective And Full Tinning On...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Flexible Tail Pipe Argon UHP Gas...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More