| Tender Title | Procurement of Self-Actuated Pressure Control Valves for Bina Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SG/B957-000-YC-MR-1340/184 SELF ACTUATED PRESSURE CONTROL VALVES |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-24 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-24 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Sg/b957-000-yc-mr-1340/184 Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
Engineers India Limited (EIL), a Central Government Ministry/Department under MoPNG, is issuing a tender for the procurement of SG/B957-000-YC-MR-1340/184 Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves for the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP). This is a limited tender for Goods, specifically falling under the Miscellaneous Goods product category. The tender documents are available for download from June 16, 2026, 05:15 PM, until September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 24, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The tender reference number is SG/B957-000-YC-MR-1340/184. The specific location for delivery and further details will be as per the bidding document. This procurement is being managed by Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, from EIL Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more
Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Sp/b957-000-yk-mr-1080/149 Loading Automation System Road Loading For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category