Supply of Self-Actuated Pressure Control Valves for Numaligarh Refinery Polypropylene Unit

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Self-Actuated Pressure Control Valves for Numaligarh Refinery Polypropylene Unit
Tender ID2026_EIL_919869_1Tender Reference NumberSS/C050-1P39A-YC-MR-1340/59
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Self-Actuated Pressure Control Valves for Numaligarh Refinery Polypropylene Unit
  • Tender ID2026_EIL_919869_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSS/C050-1P39A-YC-MR-1340/59
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Bidding Document,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At Numaligarh Refinery, Assam - Numaligarh Refinery Limited (nrl)

Engineers India Limited, on behalf of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), invites bids for the supply of SELF ACTUATED PRESSURE CONTROL VALVES for the Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam, under the purview of Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL). This is a limited tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply, and requires a two-cover bid submission process. The tender reference number is SS/C050-1P39A-YC-MR-1340/59. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 30, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 20, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must conclude by September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 6, 2026, 02:00 PM, at a location to be specified in the bidding document. The estimated work period is 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. All necessary bid forms, agreed terms and conditions, integrity pact, and technical and financial proposals should be submitted as per the bidding document instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr. L.thavurya Gm Scm
AddressEil Gurugram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Polymeriser Reactor System For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At Numaligarh Refinery,..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Piling Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of M/s..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Rcc Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of M/s..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Mounded Storage Bulltes (site Fabricated) For Polypropylene Project Of M/s Numaligarh..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Polymeriser Reactor System For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At Numaligarh...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Piling Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Rcc Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Mounded Storage Bulltes (site Fabricated) For Polypropylene Project Of M/s...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More