Numaligarh Refinery Polypropylene Project: Site-Fabricated Mounded Storage Bullet Construction

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Numaligarh Refinery Polypropylene Project: Site-Fabricated Mounded Storage Bullet Construction
Tender ID2026_EIL_910325_1Tender Reference NumberLT/C050-1S82-MA-T-6011/1003
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNumaligarh Refinery Polypropylene Project: Site-Fabricated Mounded Storage Bullet Construction
  • Tender ID2026_EIL_910325_1
  • Tender Reference NumberLT/C050-1S82-MA-T-6011/1003
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Bidding Document,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-29 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-29 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-05-29 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-06-09 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-29 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-29 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-09 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,72,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Mounded Storage Bulltes (site Fabricated) For Polypropylene Project Of M/s Numaligarh Refinery Limited

This tender, reference number LT/C050-1S82-MA-T-6011/1003, issued by Engineers India Limited, MoPNG, invites sealed bids for the "MOUNDED STORAGE BULLTES (SITE FABRICATED) FOR POLYPROPYLENE PROJECT OF M/S NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED". This is an open tender for miscellaneous works with a Contract Form of Works, and the period of work is 480 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,72,50,000, with BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from May 29, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 17, 2026, 02:00 PM, up to September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender requires two covers for submission, with Cover 1 for EMD/Bid Security and other pre-qualifying and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Schedule. Further details regarding bidder qualification criteria, technical specifications, and integrity pacts are available within the comprehensive tender documents. The tender is managed by Mr. Lotavath Thavurya, GM (SCM) at EIL Gurugram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr. Lotavath Thavurya Gm (scm)
AddressEil Gurugram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Polymeriser Reactor System For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At Numaligarh Refinery,..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Piling Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of M/s..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Rcc Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of M/s..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 3 X 1450 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels (msv S)..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Polymeriser Reactor System For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At Numaligarh...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Piling Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Rcc Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 3 X 1450 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels (msv...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More