| Tender Title | Filter Cartridge Supply for Bharat Petroleum's Bina Refinery Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SPN/B957-300-GN-MR-4020/151 FILTER-CARTRIDGE/CANDLE |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Spn/b957-300-gn-mr-4020/151 Filter-cartridge/candle For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of M/s Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (bpcl)
This tender, issued by Engineers India Limited, MoPNG, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the supply of Filter Cartridge/Candle for the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP) of M/s Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL). The project reference number is SPN/B957-300-GN-MR-4020/151, and it falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category. The tender is of "Limited" type, with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Bidding documents are available for download from April 29, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from May 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The location for supply is as per the bidding document. Enquiries should be directed to Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, at Engineers India Limited, Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ultrasonic Flowmeters For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Spn/b957-710-lf-mr-4110/175 Lifts (passenger And Goods) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Setting Up Laboratory And Associated Services Package For Bina Petchem And..read more
Sp/b957-300-lz-mr-5200/186 Comp-rot.liquid Ring/vp(ps) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category