| Tender Title | Bina Refinery Expansion: Laboratory Setup and Services for BPCL Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JP/B957-999-LB-T-1001/1032 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Setting Up Laboratory And Associated Services Package For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project(bprep) Of M/s Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (bpcl)
This tender, reference number JP/B957-999-LB-T-1001/1032, is issued by Engineers India Limited, MoPNG, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical undertaking of "SETTING UP LABORATORY AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES PACKAGE FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT(BPREP) OF M/S BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL)". This Open/Advertised tender, categorized under Works and a Miscellaneous Works product category, requires significant expertise and resources, as evidenced by the substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 1, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on July 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender fee is listed as ₹0. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha-GM(SCM) at EIL Gurugram, as per the tender document for precise location details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha-gm(scm) |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yf-mr-1020/ 172 Variable Area Flowmeters (indicators) For Bina Petchem And..read more
Spn/b957-300-gn-mr-4020/151 Filter-cartridge/candle For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of..read more
Ultrasonic Flowmeters For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of..read more
Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category