| Tender Title | Ultrasonic Flowmeter Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SP/B957-000-YF-MR-1055/178 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-10 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-10 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Ultrasonic Flowmeters For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of M/s Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (bpcl)
This tender, identified by reference number SP/B957-000-YF-MR-1055/178, is for the supply of ULTRASONIC FLOWMETERS required for the BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP) of M/S BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL). Engineers India Limited, on behalf of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), is inviting bids for this "Goods" category tender. The tender document is available for download from June 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting July 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000 is required. The location for this supply is as per the bidding document. The tender is being managed by Mr. S Padmanathan, GM (SCM-2) at Engineers India Limited, Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. S Padmanathan, Gm (scm-2) |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/ B957-000-yf-mr-1020/ 172 Variable Area Flowmeters (indicators) For Bina Petchem And..read more
BPCL Bina Refinery Valve Supply and Procurement..read more
Invitation To Pre-tender Meet For Ram Valve (b957-000-wb-mr-3277) For Bina Petchem..read more
Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU..read more
Clamp-On Ultrasonic Flowmeter Procurement and Installation for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category