| Tender Title | Bina Refinery Expansion: Supply of Compress-Rotary Liquid Ring Vacuum Pump Component | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SP/B957-300-LZ-MR-5200/186 COMP-ROT.LIQUID RING/VP(PS) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Sp/b957-300-lz-mr-5200/186 Comp-rot.liquid Ring/vp(ps) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of M/s Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (bpcl)
This tender, reference number SP/B957-300-LZ-MR-5200/186 COMP-ROT.LIQUID RING/VP(PS), is an open/advertised invitation for bids for the procurement of Miscellaneous Goods, specifically a COMP-ROT.LIQUID RING/VP(PS) component, for the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP) of M/S Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL). The tender is being issued by Engineers India Limited, MoPNG, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the inviting authority being Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, located at EIL Gurugram. The ePublished Date for this tender is July 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and document downloads are available from the same date and time until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the final bid submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,500,000 is required. The specific location for supply will be as per the bidding document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Invitation To Pre-tender Meet For Ram Valve (b957-000-wb-mr-3277) For Bina Petchem..read more
ITT Goulds Pump Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Sp/b957-000-yk-mr-1080/149 Loading Automation System Road Loading For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Sg/b957-000-yc-mr-1340/184 Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category