| Tender Title | Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950456 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) through their Bina Refinery located in Bina District, Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950456, solicits proposals for the "Procurement of Refractory Anchors at BPCL Bina Refinery." The opportunity is open for bidding from 11:20 AM on 27-08-2026 until 12:00 PM on 17-09-2026. The extensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details a comprehensive range of refractory anchor types, including various "V ANCHOR" and "Y STUD V ANCHOR" configurations, specified by their diameter, length (H), material (SS 310, SS 316L, INCONEL 601), and finish (F MCC, F WHB). The total quantity required across all these item categories is 11,850 units. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas and is a critical requirement for the operational integrity and maintenance of the BPCL Bina Refinery's infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BPCL Bina Refinery Valve Supply and Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more
Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU..read more
HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category