Shaheed Sthal Beautification and Construction at Saidpur, Bulandshahr

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shaheed Sthal Beautification and Construction at Saidpur, Bulandshahr
Tender ID2026_MSME_1181184_1Tender Reference Number1111/UPSIC/AOGZB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.01 L Tender LocationBulandshahr , Hathras , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShaheed Sthal Beautification and Construction at Saidpur, Bulandshahr
  • Tender ID2026_MSME_1181184_1
  • Tender Reference Number1111/UPSIC/AOGZB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.01 L
  • Tender LocationBulandshahr,Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,010
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Beautification Construction Of Shaheed Sthal At Village Saidpur Constituency Syana Bulandshahr Up

This tender, initiated by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion and managed by A M UPSIC LTD GHAZIABAD, seeks proposals for the Beautification Construction of Shaheed Sthal at village Saidpur, Constituency Syana, Bulandshahr, UP. The estimated tender value is ₹8,00,678, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. This is an Open Tender process for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The EMD amount is ₹8,010 and the Tender Fee is ₹590, both payable to UPSIC LTD in Ghaziabad. Bid submission and document download commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 07, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 01:30 PM at A O UPSIC LTD GHAZIABAD. The form of contract is fixed-rate, and a bid validity of 180 days is required. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, and cover types.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids A M Upsic Ltd Ghaziabad
AddressA 12 Patel Nagar 1st Upsic Ltd Ghaziabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Beautification And Development Works Including Front Compound Wall, Fountain, 2 Nos..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Sikandrabad Camping Ground Distt..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor LED Data Wall Installation at Baisakhi Shaurya Sthal..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Repairs And Beautification Of The Existing Shed At Shree Chawdekar Devasthan..read more

North Goa , Goa

Public Works Department Tender

Beautification And Development Works Including Front Compound Wall, Fountain, 2...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Sikandrabad Camping Ground...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor LED Data Wall Installation at Baisakhi Shaurya Sthal...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Repairs And Beautification Of The Existing Shed At Shree Chawdekar...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More