| Tender Title | Shree Chawdekar Devasthan Shed Repairs and Beautification in Neura, Goa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31385_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/D-V/ASW-I/27/26-27/L05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.75 L | Tender Location | Altinho, Panaji -goa , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,504 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs And Beautification Of The Existing Shed At Shree Chawdekar Devasthan , Neura In St. Andre Constituency Under Mla Lad Scheme
The Public Works Department, Government of Goa, is inviting bids for the "Repairs and Beautification of the Existing Shed at Shree Chawdekar Devasthan, Neura in St. Andre Constituency under MLA LAD Scheme." This open tender opportunity, designated with Tender ID 2026_PWD_31385_1 and Tender Reference Number PWD/D-V/ASW-I/27/26-27/L05, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and is valued at ₹6,75,184. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with submissions open from 27-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the PWD Division V office. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹6,350, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹1,350 processing fee, is payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,504 is required. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). All document downloads are available from 27-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 365 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for further details, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Annexure A, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-v |
| Address | In The Office Of The Executive Engineer -v, Pwd, Altinho Panaji Goa. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree Ramnath..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree Nagesh..read more
Construction Of Shed Of Existing Rashtroli Brahaman Devasthan At Kasule In..read more
Repairs To Compound Wall, Fencing Of Coast Guard At Tech..read more
Provide Infrastructure Improvement To Government Primary School Neura In St. Andre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category