| Tender Title | Construction of Devasthan Shed at Kasule, V.P. Khajne Amere Porascadem | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_VP_31328_1 | Tender Reference Number | VP/KAP/PER/E-TENDER NOTICE/2026-2027/367 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.07 L | Tender Location | V P Khajne Amere Porascadem , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 01:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6614 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,142 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Shed Of Existing Rashtroli Brahaman Devasthan At Kasule In Ward No.vi Of V.p. Khajne Amere Porascadem
This tender notice, identified by Tender ID 2026_VP_31328_1 and reference number VP/KAP/PER/E-TENDER NOTICE/2026-2027/367, is an open tender issued by the V P SARPANCH of V P Khajne Amere Porascadem, under the Organisation of VILLAGE PANCHAYATS, State Govt. and UT. The project entails the "Construction of Shed of existing Rashtroli Brahaman Devasthan at Kasule in ward No.VI of V.P. Khajne Amere Porascadem". This is a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹8,07,084 and is scheduled for a period of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹16,142, and the Tender Fee is ₹6,614 (comprising ₹1,614 processing fee and ₹5,000 tender fee). Bids are to be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 01:10 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at V P Khajne Amere Porascadem. The contract type is Percentage. Bidders are advised that pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V P Sarpanch |
| Address | V P Khajne Amere Porascadem |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Beautification Of The Existing Shed At Shree Chawdekar Devasthan..read more
Construction Of Plantation Shed At Stp Site In Chengam Municipality..read more
Extension Of Water Pipeline From Mahadev Parsekar House To Mrf Shed..read more
Rdddc2627105544 - Construction Of Cremation Shed At Shamshanghat Lariyar..read more
Construction Of Mechanical Maintenance Shed At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category