| Tender Title | Colvale Water Pipeline Extension to MRF Shed | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDW_31401_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDW/ WD.II/ ASW/ F.24-E/ 23/ 2026-27/ L-2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.69 L | Tender Location | Colvale , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,379 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Water Pipeline From Mahadev Parsekar House To Mrf Shed At Mushir Wado, Colvale In V.p. Colvale In Tivim Constituency
This tender, Reference Number DDW/ WD.II/ ASW/ F.24-E/ 23/ 2026-27/ L-2, issued by the Executive Engineer of the Department of Drinking Water, Goa, is an Open Tender for Works related to the extension of a water pipeline. The project, with an estimated value of ₹3,68,930, involves extending the water pipeline from Mahadev Parsekar's house to the MRF shed in Mushir wado, Colvale, within the V.P. Colvale in Tivim Constituency. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,379. The tender documents are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place in Porvorim. The tender consists of two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties must refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements concerning PWD Registration, PAN, GST registration, and other necessary declarations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wd.ii, Ddw, &#x0d Porvorim&#x0d Goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Syntex Water Tank 1000 Litre And Extension Of Pipeline At..read more
Providing And Laying 50mm Water Pipeline At Millatnagar
 From Shandaar Market..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Disbursement Towards Maintenance Of A14 Kalkaji Extension Flats. Sh- Re-boring Of..read more
Water Pipeline Chanpura To Sheakhpura Under Bdc Grant District Capex Budget..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category