| Tender Title | Water Pipeline Installation and Laying: Millatnagar and Arif Garden Projects | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BNMC_1331626_1 | Tender Reference Number | BNCMC/WSD 23/2026_2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.29 L | Tender Location | Bhiwandi Nizampur City Municipal Corporation,kaap , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 8 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,289 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying 50mm Water Pipeline At Millatnagar&#x0d From Shandaar Market To Farhan Hall And 150mm Water&#x0d Pipeline At Arif Garden At Ward No 2
This tender, issued by the Bhiwandi Nizampur City Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, seeks qualified bidders for essential water infrastructure development. The scope of work encompasses the provision and laying of a 50mm water pipeline within Millatnagar, specifically connecting Shandaar Market to Farhan Hall, and the installation of a 150mm water pipeline in Arif Garden, both located within Ward No. 2. This critical project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,28,855 and a work period of 60 days, falls under the "Pipe Laying Works" product category. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit their fee, pre-qualification, and technical proposals in one cover and their financial proposals (BOQ) in the second. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,289. Key dates for this procurement are: the document download and bid submission start date on August 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM; the bid submission end date on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM; and the bid opening date on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹2,860. The inviting authority for this tender is the Dy. Commissioner of the Bhiwandi Nizampur City Municipal Corporation, located at Kaap Ali, Bhiwandi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy.commisnor,3rd Flr,bhiwandi |
| Address | Bhiwandi Nizampur City Municipal Corporation,kaap Ali,bhiwandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more
Pipeline Laying Contract On Rate Contract Basis..read more
Installation Of Two Nos Cool Drinking Water Machines And Allied Pipeline..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of
 Water Course Of Outlet Rd
 122800/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category