Installation of Cool Drinking Water Machines and Pipeline at Bibirhat Indoor Stadium

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Cool Drinking Water Machines and Pipeline at Bibirhat Indoor Stadium
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039250_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CMC/COM/XVI/WS/2T1/26/10
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.84 L Tender LocationChandernagore , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Cool Drinking Water Machines and Pipeline at Bibirhat Indoor Stadium
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039250_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CMC/COM/XVI/WS/2T1/26/10
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.84 L
  • Tender LocationChandernagore,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,680
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Two Nos Cool Drinking Water Machines And Allied Pipeline At Indoor Stadium At Bibirhat Under Chandernagore Municipal Corporation

The Municipal Affairs Department, represented by the Commissioner of Chandernagore Municipal Corporation, is inviting sealed bids for the installation of two cool drinking water machines and associated pipeline at the Indoor Stadium in Bibirhat, Chandernagore. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039250_1 and Tender Reference Number WBMAD/CMC/COM/XVI/WS/2T1/26/10, falls under the "Works" category and is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days. The estimated tender value is ₹4,83,981, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,680 and a tender fee of ₹250, both payable online. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD, terms and conditions, and other necessary documentation, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bidding process will be conducted using a percentage-based contract form, and withdrawals are permitted. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download end date on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submission commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chandernagore Municipal Corporation. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. This tender is open to eligible bidders and is subject to the terms and conditions specified in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressChandernagore Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More