| Tender Title | Kalkaji Extension Flats Tubewell Re-boring and Water Supply Pipeline Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDA_924069_1 | Tender Reference Number | 14/EE/SPD-2/DDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.33 L | Tender Location | Spd-2 Dda Vasant Kunj New Delhi-70 , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,668 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Disbursement Towards Maintenance Of A14 Kalkaji Extension Flats. Sh- Re-boring Of One (01) No. Tubewell And Laying Of 160 Mm Od Hdpe Pipeline From Djb Water Supply Line To Underground Reservoir (ugr) At 3024 Ews Flats, A-14, Kalkaji Extension........
The Delhi Development Authority (DDA) invites sealed bids for a vital infrastructure maintenance project within the A14 Kalkaji Extension Flats. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 14/EE/SPD-2/DDA/2026-27, specifically concerns the disbursement towards the comprehensive maintenance of the A14 Kalkaji Extension Flats. The scope of work is detailed and includes the critical task of re-boring one (01) No. Tubewell, alongside the laying of a 160 mm OD HDPE pipeline. This pipeline will establish a crucial connection from the Delhi Jal Board (DJB) water supply line directly to the Underground Reservoir (UGR) serving the 3024 EWS Flats located at A-14, Kalkaji Extension. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,33,385, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,668, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender process, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, SPD-2, DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi - 110070. Interested eligible contractors are advised to download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and required documentation are available in the tender documents. The contract form will be on a percentage basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 45 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Spd-2 Dda Vasant Kunj New Delhi-70 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Submersible Pump With Boring And Pipeline Of Community Toilet..read more
Installation Of Submersible Pump With Boring And Pipeline Of Community Centre..read more
Installation Of Submersible Pump With Boring And Pipeline Of Community Centre..read more
Installation Of Submersible Pump With Boring And Pipeline Of Community Toilet..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category