Facade Illumination Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Shree Nagesh Maharudra Sausthan, Ponda, Goa

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.15 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facade Illumination Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Shree Nagesh Maharudra Sausthan, Ponda, Goa
Tender ID2026_GTDCL_31447_1Tender Reference NumberGTDC/PC/EE (E)/2026-27/e-54
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.15 Cr Tender LocationParyatan Bhavan Patto Panaji , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacade Illumination Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Shree Nagesh Maharudra Sausthan, Ponda, Goa
  • Tender ID2026_GTDCL_31447_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGTDC/PC/EE (E)/2026-27/e-54
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.15 Cr
  • Tender LocationParyatan Bhavan Patto Panaji,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 21000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,29,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree Nagesh Maharudra Sausthan Ponda Goa

This tender, referenced as GTDC/PC/EE (E)/2026-27/e-54, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited, a State Government and UT entity. The project involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of facade illumination for Shree Nagesh Maharudra Sausthan in Ponda, Goa. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,14,65,372, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,29,300. Bidders are required to pay a total tender fee of ₹21,000, comprising a ₹15,000 tender fee and a ₹6,000 processing fee, payable online. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Executive Engineer's office located on the 4th floor of Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji (Pincode: 403001). This is an item rate contract, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. There is no provision for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Further details regarding technical specifications and tender documents can be obtained from the provided download links, including a brief tender notice, detailed tender notice, Form 6, Form 8, special conditions, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
Address4th Floor Paryatan Bhavan Patto Panaji
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree Ramnath..read more

North Goa , Goa

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Shutter Glass Facade Door and M.S. Tank Lid Fabrication, Installation &..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing Pumps..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Remote Operated Valve & Flow Monitoring System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree...read more

North Goa , Goa

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Shutter Glass Facade Door and M.S. Tank Lid Fabrication, Installation...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Remote Operated Valve & Flow Monitoring System Supply and...read more

Others , Others

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More