| Tender Title | Facade Illumination Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Shree Ramnath Devasthan, Goa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GTDCL_31453_1 | Tender Reference Number | GTDC/PC/EE(E)/2026-27/e-55 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.15 Cr | Tender Location | Paryatan Bhavan Patto Panaji , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,29,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Facade Illumination To Shree Ramnath Devasthan Ramnathi Bandivade Ponda Goa Re-tender
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GTDC/PC/EE(E)/2026-27/e-55, is for the "Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of facade Illumination to Shree Ramnath Devasthan Ramnathi Bandivade Ponda Goa Re-tender" and is being issued by the Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited. The estimated tender value is ₹3,14,61,882, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,29,240. The work is to be completed within 120 days of the award. This is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: the first cover for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 07, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 08, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the 4th floor, Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji. The total tender fee is ₹21,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,000 and a tender fee of ₹15,000. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and other terms and conditions are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 4th Floor Paryatan Bhavan Patto Panaji |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing Pumps..read more
LPG Remote Operated Valve & Flow Monitoring System Supply and Installation..read more
180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more
Repairs And Beautification Of The Existing Shed At Shree Chawdekar Devasthan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category