| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Bio Analyzer for Government Medical College Hospitals | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNMSC_671453_1 | Tender Reference Number | E1493/BANL/DME-4MCH/TNMSC/ENGG |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tnmsc, Egmore. Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-06 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-06 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt. Medical College Hospital
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E1493/BANL/DME-4MCH/TNMSC/ENGG and Tender ID 2026_TNMSC_671453_1, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically the supply and installation of a Bio Analyzer to Government Medical College Hospitals. The Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this critical requirement. The tender process will involve two covers, with the first cover encompassing Bid Security (EMD of ₹20,000), item details with make and model, mandate form or cancelled cheque, and various supporting documents such as firm constitution, manufacturer authorization, technical catalogs, performance statements, financial statements for the last three years, and confirmation of tender terms. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential bidders are strongly advised to review all tender documents, including the detailed technical specifications and qualification criteria, as item-wise technical evaluation will be permitted. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and sale commenced on March 6, 2026, at 06:30 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission is open from March 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 13, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the same venue. Bidders are reminded that the tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (e) |
| Address | Tnmsc, Egmore, Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more
Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The Department..read more
Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category