| Tender Title | Hormone Analyzer Supply and Installation Rate Contract for Government Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNMSC_661481_1 | Tender Reference Number | E1477/ANL/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Egmore, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-19 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Hormone Analyzer To Govt. Insitutitions
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E1477/ANL/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026, is an open invitation for bids concerning the supply and installation of Hormone Analyzers for Government Institutions, issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation. The objective is to establish a rate contract for these essential medical devices. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals through an online tender process. Key critical dates include the document download start date of February 19, 2026, at 6:55 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 26, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Tender Inviting Authority's address in Egmore, Chennai. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹99,000, with exemptions available through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documentation includes requirements for licenses, financial standing, manufacturing capacity, technical literature, and self-declarations. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The tender is for Goods and falls under the Medical Equipments/Waste product category. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager (E), located at 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai 600 008.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (e) |
| Address | 417, Pantheon Road,&#x0d Egmore,&#x0d Chennai 600 008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Fully Automatic Urine Analyzer..read more
Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category