| Tender Title | Rate Contract for OAE Machine and Pure Tone Audiometer Supply and Installation in Tamil Nadu Government Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNMSC_650729_1 | Tender Reference Number | E1468/ENT/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-16 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tnmsc Ltd, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-03 06:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-16 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Oae Machine And Pure Tone Audiometer To Govt. Institutions
Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids through an open tender process for the supply and installation of OAE Machines and Pure Tone Audiometers for Government Institutions. This is a rate contract opportunity, and the tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Medical Equipments/Waste." Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on February 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹69,000, with EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or EMD exemption being permitted. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from February 3, 2026, at 6:50 PM, with the download facility closing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 10, 2026, at 12:40 PM at the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited office in Egmore, Chennai. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD, pre-qualification documents, technical compliance statements, manufacturing authorizations, GST certificates, validity and warranty terms, payment and delivery terms, spare parts information, annual turnover, cash credit limits, company licenses, previous purchase orders, installation reports, and end-user certificates. Cover 2 will solely contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is set at 120 days. The tender reference number is E1468/ENT/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager(e) |
| Address | Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited,&#x0d 417, Pantheon Road,&#x0d Egmore-600 008&#x0d Chennai&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Fully Automatic Urine Analyzer..read more
E-bid For Rate Contract Cum Supply And Empanelment Of Firms For..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more
Clinical Audiometer Procurement for J.N. Medical College Hospital Aligarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category