Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Urine Analyzers on 2-Year Rate Contract

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateFeb 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Urine Analyzers on 2-Year Rate Contract
Tender ID2026_HBC_500827_1Tender Reference Number3/3-HMSCL-618-H/Tend. /2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-05 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationMd Hmscl , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Fully Automatic Urine Analyzers on 2-Year Rate Contract
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_500827_1
  • Tender Reference Number3/3-HMSCL-618-H/Tend. /2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationMd Hmscl,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-05 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-05 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-05 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-02-05 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-02-12 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-05 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-02-05 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-02-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Fully Automatic Urine Analyzer On 2 Years Rate Contract As Mentioned Against Item In Schedule Of Requirement.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_500827_1 and Reference Number 3/3-HMSCL-618-H/Tend. /2025-26, is being issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically by the MD, HMSCL, located at Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park Panchkula, Haryana. The tender seeks bids for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a Fully Automatic Urine Analyzer, establishing a two-year Rate Contract. The total estimated tender value is ₹60,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid, with the tender operating under a two-cover system. A Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹1,180 (including 18% GST), totaling ₹6,180, are payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with exemptions possible through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents will be available for download from February 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and submissions are open from the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the O/o MD, HMSCL. The bid validity period is 180 days, and the work completion period is 60 days. This is an Open Tender categorized under Goods, specifically Medical Equipments/Waste. Clarifications can be sought between February 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM and February 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md, Hmscl
AddressPlot No. 9, Dhl Square Building, 5th Floor,&amp#x0d Sector- 22, It Park Panchkula.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Fully Automatic Urine Chemistry And Sediment Analyzer..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Fully Automated&#x0d Coagulometer..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of 1 Mtph &#x0d Fully Automatic..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Micropipette On&#x0d 2..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Fully Automatic Urine Chemistry And Sediment Analyzer...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Fully Automated&#x0d...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of 1 Mtph &#x0d Fully...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Micropipette On&#x0d...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More