| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Fully Automated Coagulometers on 2-Year Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_519776_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/3-HMSCL-654-H/Tend. /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-06 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 Cr | Tender Location | Md Hmscl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-06 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-06 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-06 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-06 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-13 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Fully Automated&#x0d Coagulometer On 2 Years Rate Contract As Mentioned Against Item In Schedule Of Requirement.
This tender, referenced as 3/3-HMSCL-654-H/Tend. /2026-27, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically for the supply, installation, and commissioning of Fully Automated Coagulometers. The Haryana Board Corporation, through its organization Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd, invites bids for a 2-year Rate Contract. The estimated tender value is ₹1,10,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 and a total tender fee of ₹6,000. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 06-May-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date on 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from 06-May-2026 11:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is MD, HMSCL, located at Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park Panchkula, Pincode: 134109. This tender allows for withdrawal and has a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | Plot No. 9, Dhl Square Building, 5th Floor,&#x0d Sector- 22, It Park Panchkula. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Fully Automatic Urine Analyzer..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintaining The Fully Automated Integrated Immunoassay And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Micropipette On
 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category