| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNMSC_673239_1 | Tender Reference Number | E1510/ANL/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-23 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Egmore, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-11 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-11 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-23 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer To Govt. Institutions
This tender is being issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation for a Rate Contract for the Supply and Installation of Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzers to Government Institutions. The General Manager (E) at 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai 600 008 is the inviting authority. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TNMSC_673239_1 and Reference Number E1510/ANL/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically falling under the Medical Equipments/Waste product category. The EMD amount is ₹78,000, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Bid Security, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key dates include the ePublished Date on 11-Mar-2026 at 03:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 23-Mar-2026 at 03:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and 12:00 PM respectively. The Document Download Start Date is 11-Mar-2026 at 06:55 PM, and the Document Download End Date is 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 17-Mar-2026 at 12:00 PM at the inviting authority's address in Egmore, Chennai. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on qualification criteria, technical specifications, and other submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (e) |
| Address | 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai 600 008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Semi-Automated Coagulation Analyzers for Gujarat Cancer & Research Institute..read more
Procurement of Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer for ESIC Hospital Kolhapur..read more
Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more
Fully Automated Drug Assay Analyzer Procurement for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more
Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category