Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939548Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939548
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7939548, is being issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, located at 4000051 Homi Bhabha Road, Colaba. The procurement seeks a fully-automated Hematology Analyzer (Q2) with a total quantity of one unit. Bids will be accepted from 27-08-2026 at 11:03 AM until 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: Pmo.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781180.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f62fdd00-4035-4a79-8a621787808390191_PCHCA02.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for Border Security Force..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for JIPMER, Puducherry..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Services..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Supply for ESIC Hospital Naroda Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for Border Security Force...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for JIPMER, Puducherry...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Services...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Supply for ESIC Hospital Naroda Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More