| Tender Title | Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936659 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines a crucial procurement opportunity for the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, specifically for the District Panchayat Tapi. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936659, this tender seeks the supply of five (5) Hematology Analyzers (Fully-Automated) (Q2). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between August 25, 2026, 12:40 PM and September 4, 2026, 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,200.00 is required for participation. The procurement is being managed from the District Panchayat Tapi, located at 394650 BLOCK NO - 9 2ND FLOOR JILLA Seva Sadan Campus District Panchayat Panvadi Vyara - Tapi, Gujarat. This tender represents a significant investment in enhancing healthcare infrastructure within rural areas of Gujarat, aligning with the department's mandate for rural housing and development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Mizoram Healthcare..read more
Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research..read more
Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for Border Security Force..read more
Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for JIPMER, Puducherry..read more
Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category