Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933120Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933120
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933120, is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Odisha, under the aegis of the National Rural Health Mission. The procuring entity is the Cdm And Pho Sambalpur. This opportunity pertains to the procurement of Hematology Analyzers (Fully-Automated) (Q2), with a total quantity of ten (10) units required. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 2:02 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential medical diagnostic instruments to support healthcare services in Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773900.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f4892b11-d05b-462e-b4d41787061542450_dam@sambalpur06.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for JIPMER, Puducherry..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Hospital Medical Education Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Mizoram Healthcare..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for Border Security Force..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for JIPMER, Puducherry...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Hospital Medical Education Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Mizoram Healthcare...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for Border Security Force...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More