Procurement of Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer for ESIC Hospital Kolhapur

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer for ESIC Hospital Kolhapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960183Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer for ESIC Hospital Kolhapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960183
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolhapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Procurement of Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2)** The Employees State Insurance Corporation, under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of one (1) unit of a Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2) for its facility located at E.S.I.C. Hospital, Kolhapur, Maharashtra. This vital equipment is essential for enhancing the diagnostic capabilities of the hospital and improving patient care. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960183, will be open for submissions from 25th August 2026 at 2:55 PM and will close on 8th September 2026 at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeframe. The Employees State Insurance Corporation, an organization committed to providing quality healthcare services, seeks a reliable and advanced coagulation analyzer to meet its operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Coagulation Analyzers for Gujarat Cancer & Research Institute..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Delhi Health Department..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Coagulation Analyzers for Gujarat Cancer & Research...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Delhi Health Department...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More