Supply of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Delhi Health Department

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Delhi Health Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954066Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Delhi Health Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954066
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) unit of a Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated) (Q2) by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Delhi. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954066, is open from 27-08-2026 at 12:06 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to the Health and Family Welfare Department, located at Kasturba Hospital, Daryaganj, Delhi-110002 (Pin Code 110002). This procurement is being managed by the City Zone, Delhi office within the Delhi Ministry/State.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Rural Health Services..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Procurement of Semi-Automatic Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Rural Health Services...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Procurement of Semi-Automatic Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More