Eastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913409Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913409
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913409, is being issued by Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The procurement opportunity is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a Semi Automated Urine Analyzer (Q2). The bid will commence on 24-08-2026 at 1:20 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The issuing authority is Eastern Railway Hq, located at 711101 Orthopedic Hospital, Eastern Railway, 222 Church Road, Howrah 711101. This tender presents a clear requirement for essential medical diagnostic equipment within the Indian Railways' healthcare infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Medical Research..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Delhi Health Department..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Rural Health Services..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Medical Research...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzer for Delhi Health Department...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Rural Health Services...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More