Fully Automated Drug Assay Analyzer Procurement for NEIGRIHMS Shillong

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fully Automated Drug Assay Analyzer Procurement for NEIGRIHMS Shillong
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960472Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Na , Mizoram
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFully Automated Drug Assay Analyzer Procurement for NEIGRIHMS Shillong
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960472
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Na, Mizoram
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960472, is issued by the North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences (neigrihms), an organization under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The tender pertains to the procurement of one (1) Fully Automated Drug Assay Analyzer for their facility located at P.O. NEIGRIHMS, Mawdiangdiang, Shillong, PIN 793018. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 3:41 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for neigrihms Shillong to enhance their diagnostic capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drug_2026-08-25-12-42-17_216e2f0cc695ccfced3a6c9c5165a1f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805405.pdf
  • Document
    DrugAnlz_90bb3225-0a55-4317-8dde1787651474264_harendra.dey@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for Border Security Force..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for JIPMER, Puducherry..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Services..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for Border Security Force...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer for JIPMER, Puducherry...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Procurement of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Services...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More